• Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon

Union of Advanced Technology Enterprises

3 Hakob Hakobyan, 3rd Floor,

Yerevan, 0033 Armenia

AGENDA

 November 30

07:30-09:30

Departure from Yerevan to Dilijan

09:30  - 10:00

Registration, Welcoming coffee

10:00 - 10:30

"Business Innovation Forum 2019" Offical Opening, Hakob Arshakyan, Minister of High Tech Industry; Aleksandr Yesayan, UATE Chairman; Karen Vardanyan, UATE CEO

10:30 - 13:00

Strategic Insights for Digitisation of Armenia; Moderator: Satenik Mnatsakanyan, e-GovArmenia Consortium; Panelists: Vahagn Poghosyan, e-Hayq; Armen Manukyan, Masys Informational systems

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

14:30 - 16:30

Innovative Ways of Armenian ARMS Industry Development, Speaker: Avetik Kerobyan, Head of Military Industry Committee; Moderator: Arman Poghosyan, Instigate; Panelists: Vahagn Poghosyan, e-Hayq; Armen Manukyan, Masys Information Systems; David Galoyan, DAVARO; Tigran Zakaryan, IRPhE

16:30-17:00

Coffee break

17:30

Departure from Dilijan to Yerevan

Please reload

December 1

10:00 - 16:10

The Younger the STEM, the more Mature Tech Industry is; Moderator: Vahagn Poghosyan, Real School

10:00 - 10:20

''Work Armenia'' Program Presentation; Speaker: Viktoria Aydinyan, Assistant to Deputy Prime Minister

10:20 - 11:00

Problems of STEM Education in Armenia, Panelists: Arevik Anapiosyan, Deputy Minister of Education and Science; Karen Vardanyan, UATE CEO; Satenik Mnatsakanyan, ArmSec Academy

11:00- 11:30

Coffee Break

11:30 - 12:40

Public Education, Panelists: Arevik Anapiosyan, Deputy Minister of Education and Science; Karen Vardanyan, UATE CEO; Ashot Alikhanyan, Anania Shirakatsi Lyceum; Serob Khachatryan, Expert

12:40-13:50

Vocational Education, Speaker: Arevik Anapiosyan, Deputy Minister of Education and Science; Panelists: Ashot Sahradyan, National Center for Vocational Education and Training Development; Hayk Chobanyan, Governor of Tavush RA; Artur Khojabaghyan, Augmentar

13:50-15:00

Lunch

15:00-16:10

Higher Education, Panelists: Arevik Anapiosyan, Deputy Minister of Education and Science; Artur Khalatyan, AUA; Satenik Mnatsakanyan, AUA

16:10-16:30

Coffee Break

16:30-17:00

Sum Up Notes

Please reload