The Business Innovation Forum (BIF) is an annual international event organised by the Union of Advanced Technology Enterprises. BIF is a platform for knowledge sharing and practical solutions discussions among the local and international experts of the high-tech and related industries as well as related academic fields. BIF is the most relevant forum for this target group in Armenia.
The objective of the Forum is to create a viable business platform via leading to the sophistication of business communication in Armenia.
The 7th BIF 2019 will be held on 30 November -1 December, 2018. It will be traditionally held in Financial Center of Armenia, Dilijan. The forum is one of the strategic events organised by UATE. Within four thematic key areas for future Armenian economy development national and international stakeholder, representatives and experts share knowledge on status quo, best practices and define challenges in the respective field. In practical workshops and dedicated working groups recommendations will be developed and concrete ideas proposed. Thematic fields: Arms Industry, Education and High-Tech, State strategy on Digitisation and E-gov.
The representatives of the technology industry and relevant industries interested in the ITC, technology and innovation development in Armenia.
The Business Innovation Forum is expected to host up to 170 participants from: